PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy policy at Hotel Aran la Abuela

If you are here, it is because you are concerned that we comply with the privacy and data protection policy on our website and business.

Previous recommendation:

We welcome you to this website and recommend that you read our Privacy Policy. This describes how our website collects and uses information about its customers, users and subscribers.

In this website we respect and take care of the personal data of our users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed. We have strived to create a safe and reliable space.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable if users decide to fill out any form of any of its contact forms where personal data is collected.

HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L., with NIF/CIF: B25601220, domiciled at Avenida castiero, 5, 25530 Vielha and email hotelaran@hotelaran.net as data controller, has adapted this website to the requirements of the RGPD (European General Data Protection Regulation), the LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection) and the LSSI-CE (Law of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce).

Sending and registration of personal data:

For the purposes of the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD, HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L., informs the User that it is the owner of a personal data file registered with the R.G.P.D. (General Data Protection Register), in which your data are incorporated and are processed in order to provide the requested services and send you information about services and products that may be of interest to you.

Sending personal data is mandatory to contact and conduct business operations with HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L..

Also, failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of processing requests made on this website.

The personal data collected and stored by this website are detailed in the Legal Notice.

Personal information collected by this website

When a user connects to this website to comment on a post, send an email to the owner, post on the blog or subscribe, make any contracting of services or products, is providing personal information for which HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. is responsible.

This information may include your IP address, name, physical address, email address, phone number, payment information and other demographic information. By providing this information, you consent to the collection, use, management, and storage of your information by HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L., only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

Third party services we use on this website

Hosting: Cyberneticos Hosting SL, a company that provides us with SSL protocols so that your data remains safe from hackers or anyone else who tries to steal that information. Check here for their privacy policy.www.cyberneticos.com/avisoslegales.php

Web platform: WordPress.org. Whose privacy policy you can check here. automattic.com/privacy/

Email Marketing and subscriber acquisition provider: MailPoet. Whose privacy policy you can consult here. https://www.mailpoet.com/privacy-notice/

Google Analytics. Whose privacy policy you can consult here. policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

Users may unsubscribe at any time from the services provided by our website, in the same Newsletter.

In compliance with current legislation on protection of personal data, both by subscribing to this website and by making a comment on any of its pages and / or entries, the user consents:

The processing of your personal data in the wordpress environment in accordance with its privacy policies.

The access of HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. to the data that, according to the wordpress infrastructure, the user needs to provide either to subscribe to the blog or to make and/or receive comments on it.

In accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD, the personal data that the user sends through this website will be incorporated into a file of WEB USERS owned by HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. and domiciled at Avenida castiero, 5,

25530 Vielha. These files have implemented all the technical and organizational security measures established in the RGPD and in the Regulation of development of the LOPD (approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007).

HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases there may be collaborations with other professionals to organize training or perform services, in such cases, consent will be required to inform users about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. This will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Accuracy and veracity of the data:

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data submitted to our website, exonerating HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. from any liability in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation of treatment, portability or forgetfulness.

Users' rights are as follows:

Right to ask what personal data we store about the User at any time.

The right to ask us to update or correct, free of charge, incorrect or outdated data we store about the User.

The right to unsubscribe from any marketing communications we may send to the User.

The user may address their communications and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal mail at Avenida castiero, 5,

25530 Vielha, or email: hotelaran@hotelaran.net web along with valid proof in law, such as photocopy of ID or equivalent, indicating in the subject "DATA PROTECTION".

Acceptance and consent:

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

Changes to this privacy policy:

HOTEL ARAN LA ABUELA S.L. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or case law as well as industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.

Commercial mailings:

In accordance with the LSSICE, our website does not engage in SPAM practices, and therefore does not send commercial e-mails by electronic means that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in each of the forms on the Web Page, the User has the possibility of giving express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

Exterior facade Hotel Aran la Abuela Vielha Spain
Natural swimming pool waterfall Vielha Spain
Double bedroom king size bed Hotel Aran la Abuela Vielha
Double bedroom single beds Hotel Aran la Abuela Vielha
Restaurant Hotel Aran la Abuela Vielha
Waterfall nature Vielha Vall d'Aran Spain

Cookies are important for you, they influence on your browsing experience, they help us to protect your privacy and allow us to proceed with your requests that you demand through the website. We use our own and thirdparty cookies to analyze our services and provide you with advertising related to your preferences on the basis of a profile made with your browsing habits (for example, visited pages). If you consent to its installation, click on ‘Accept Cookies’, or you can also set your preferences by pressing ‘Cookie settings’. More information in our Cookies Policy.

Settings Allow cookies and continue

Analytical cookies collect information in order to analyze and evaluate the use and activity of the website.

These cookies collect information about the ads that are displayed in order to personalize the user experience according to interests and relevance. This information can be shared with external companies of the hotel.

These types of cookies allow the user preferences and choices to be analyzed and stored during navigation. The website will remember each user's default language, currency, or region.

Cookies strictly necessary for the basic operation of the website. Designed to guarantee secure access, including confirmation of regulations and improving the user experience.